RPF Constable (Anchillary) Final Result 2019

Post Name : RPF Constable (Anchillary) Final Result 2019

About : The Railway Protection Force and the Indian Railway are invited to request an online application form for the water carrier of the police post (anchor) Safaiwala, Washerman, Barber, Gardener & Tailor, Cobbler. The interested candidate completed all the eligibility criteria and applied online Request the online application form. Before requesting the online application form, read the full notification.

Significant Dates RPF Constable (Anchillary) Final Result 2019 :

  • First Day Of Apply : 01/01/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/01/2019
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 30/01/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Feb / March 2019 (Tentative)

Application Fee :

  • General / OBC / Other States : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • If Income Less Than 2.5 Lakh : 350/-
  • * Payment Methods : Online, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode | Offline, E Challan.

Age Limit as on  01/01/2019 :

  • Age : 18- 25 Year
    Extra Age As Per Rules

Eligibility :

Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Baord.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 798

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Water Carrier)2021764826452
Constable (Safaiwala)109612009199
Cons (Water Man)2911060349
Constable (Barber)2712070349
Constable (Mali)020302007
Tailor Gr-III150302020
Cobbler Gr-III0200002

Physical Eligibility :

DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBCSC / STGen / OBCSC / ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2- 81.2 CMSNANA
Running800 Meter 03 Min 40 Sec.800 Meter 03 Min 40 Sec.
Long Jump09 Feet09 Feet
High Jump03 Feet03 Feet

Significant Links :

Download Final Result / Merit ListClick Here
Download Final Cutoff MarksClick Here
Download Typing Test & DV Admit CardClick Here
Download Call LetterClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Zonal Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment