NLC India Limited Graduate Executive Trainee Online Form 2020

NLC India Limited Graduate Executive Trainee Online Form 2020 Has Been Publisihed. NLC India Limited Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Graduate Executive Trainee GET in Various Trade. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Education and Eligibility Criteria and Experience Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online For NLC India Limited Graduate Executive Trainee Online Form 2020 . Link Is Given Below

NLC India Limited Graduate Executive Trainee Online Form 2020

01 Important Dates : 

  • Application Start : 18/03/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 17/04/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 17/04/2020
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : 26, 27 May 2020

02 Application Fee :

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 854/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.354/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

03 Age Limit :

  • Max Age : 30 Years (For All Post)
  • Age As on 01/03/2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

04 Eligibility And Vacancy Details :

Vacancy Details Total Post : 259
PostTrade NamePostEligibility
Graduate Executive TraineeMechanical125
  • Bachelor Degree in Related Trade with 60% Marks (For : SC / ST : 50% Marks)
  • Max Age : 30 Years (For All Post)
  • Age As on 01/03/2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Electrical (EEE)65
Electrical (ECE)10
Civil05
Control & Instru.15
Computer05
Mining05
Geology05M.Tech in Geology / M.Sc in Geology.
Finance14CA / CMA Degree OR 02 Years MBA Degree in Finance with 60% Marks.
Human Resource10Post Graduate Degree in Social Work / Business Administration.
Graduate Executive Trainee Category Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameCodeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Mechanical0015232122009125
Electrical (EEE)002251906100565
Electrical (ECE)003060101010110
Civil0040202001005
Control & Instru.005060401030115
Computer006040100005
Mining0070102002005
Geology0080301001005
Finance009050501020114
Human Resource010030301020110

05 How To For NLC India Limited Graduate Executive Trainee Online Form 2020 : 

  1. Candidate Can Apply Between 18/03/2020 to 17/04/2020
  2. Please Read The Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in CANTONMENT BOARD RECRUITMENT PORTALMinistry of Defence ,Govt of India
  3. Please Check And Collage All The Document: Eligibility, Proof ID, Address Details, Basic Details Before Submitting
  4. Kindly Ready Soft Copy Of Documents Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit, The Application Form Must Check the Preview One Or More Times Carefully.
  6. If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Please Make The Payment Of Your Fees If You have Not Compleated The Payment, Your Form is Not Completed.
  7. If You Have Completed All The Steps Successfully Then Please Wait For The Admit Card. When The Admit Card Will Be Published, We Will Notify You, You Just Need To Subscribe To Us For That. Thank You

06 Important Links : 

Apply OnlineLink Active on 18/03/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Thank You Visiting SarkariJobHost 

 

Scroll to Top