Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019 | Click Here To Apply Online

Post Name : Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019 | 199 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification

About : The Chhattisgarh CGPSC Public Services Commission online is invited online Application form for the preliminary examination of the state service 2019 – 2020. Those candidates are interested in the following vacancy and completed all eligibility criteria can read the full notification and apply online.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019 – Full Notifications

Significant Dates :

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • First Date Of Online Apply : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date Of Online Apply : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Of Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Of Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
  • Tier I Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Tier ll (Mains) Exam Date : 17 to 20 June 2020

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit :

As on 01/01/201921 – 28 Years

Eligibility :

Bachelor’s degree in any stream at any recognized university in India

Vacancy Details Total: 199 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

Significant Links :

Apply Online FormLink Activate 04/12/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment